Skip to content ↓

Church Hill
C of E Junior School

Governors

Governing Body 2018/2019

Name

Governor type

Committee

Link

Term of Office

Pecuniary Interest

Rev T Day

Chair

Ex-officio

Finance, Buildings, Health & Safety

Pupil Premium

Assessment

Safeguarding

Collective Worship and RE

Literacy

PSHE

Outdoor learning

02/06/2014 to 01/01/2020

None

Mr V Patel

Parent

Co-Vice Chair

Curriculum, Standards & Pastoral

E Safety & computing

Sports Premium

08/03/2018 to 07/03/2022

None

Mr S Hardy

Foundation

Co-Vice Chair

Finance, Buildings, Health & Safety and Curriculum, Standards & Pastoral

Health and Safety

Collective Worship and RE

Science

Humanities

01/03/2018 to 28/02/2022

Wife Headteacher of Queniborough Primary School, son Director of Visimi Digital

Mrs S Thraves

Foundation

Curriculum, Standards & Pastoral

Maths

21/09/2017 to 20/09/2021

None

Mrs S Kirk

Headteacher Ex officio

Finance, Buildings, Health & Safety and Curriculum, Standards & Pastoral

 

21/03/2008 to 31/03/2018

Husband Managing Director of DFS Fixings and son Director of DFS Fixings

Mrs M Sudera

Ex officio

Finance, Buildings, Health & Safety and Curriculum, Standards & Pastoral

 

01/09/2015 to 31/08/2019

None

Mrs M Pearson

Staff

Curriculum, Standards & Pastoral

Health and Safety

Anti Bullying

09/09/2017 to 08/09/2021

None

Mrs L Morgan

Community

Curriculum, Standards & Pastoral

SEN

HAPS

Anti Bullying

08/03/2017 to 07/03/2021

None

Mrs D Brown

Staff

Finance, Buildings, Health & Safety and Curriculum, Standards & Pastoral

 

01/06/2015 to 31/05/2019

None

Mr A Parker-Bates

Parent

Finance, Buildings, Health & Safety and Curriculum, Standards & Pastoral

EAL

MFL

Music

Healthy School

Art, Design and Technology

25/10/2018 to 24/10/2022

None